Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
The Waterborne Symposium
has ended
Create Your Own Event
The Waterborne Symposium
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Short Course Instructors
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Additives
All
Track 1
Breaks
All
All Tracks
Corrosion
All
Track 1
General
All
Track 1
Track 2
General Session
All
Track 1
High-Solids
All
Track 2
Networking
All
All Tracks
Opening Session
All
Panel Session
Plenary Speaker
Pigments
All
Track 1
Receptions
All
All Tracks
Registration
All
General Symposium
Short Courses
Resins
All
Track 1
Short Courses
All
Formulating SC
Reformulating SC
Technology Showcase Exhibit Hall
Tutorial Sessions
All
Track 1
Track 2
Waterborne
All
Track 2
Company
Arkema
Borregaard
Chemquest
Clariant
Coatings World
Emerald Kalama Chemical
Evonik
Firestone Building Products Company
Haptic
LLC
Lubrizol
North Dakota State University
Reactive Surfaces
Thermo Fisher
USM
Zeiss
Session
Additives
Faculty
General
High-Solids
Opening Session
Pigments
Student Paper
Sustainability
Waterborne
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Short Course Instructors
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Rhythms Room I
[
clear filter
]
Wednesday
, February 19
1:00pm CST
Novel Multifunctional Coalescent for Property Improvement and Lower VOC Levels - Emerald Kalama Chemical
Rhythms Room I
1:30pm CST
Rheological Investigations on the Drying of Polymer Dispersions and Paint Films - Clariant
Rhythms Room I
2:00pm CST
Fine-tuning Coating Surface Control Through the Use of Modified Siloxanes - Evonik
Rhythms Room I
3:30pm CST
The Use of Engineered Silica to Enhance Coatings - Evonik
Rhythms Room I
4:00pm CST
Bio-based Pigments and Super Transparent Colorants for Durable Finishes - Clariant
Rhythms Room I
4:30pm CST
Color My World! New Tools for Improving Colorant Acceptance in Waterborne Architectural Coatings - Evonik
Rhythms Room I
Thursday
, February 20
8:00am CST
Advances in Focused Ion Beam Technology for the Characterization and Analysis of Polymer, Ceramic, and Metallic Coatings - Thermo Fisher
Rhythms Room I
8:30am CST
Microscopy Characterization of Coatings - Zeiss
Rhythms Room I
9:00am CST
Introduction to Polymer Characterization Techniques - USM Faculty Tutorial
Rhythms Room I
10:30am CST
48 Years in the Coating Lab - A Fun Look Back - Chemquest
Rhythms Room I
11:00am CST
The Effect of Microfibrillated Cellulose on Mechanical Properties and Performance of Acrylic Elastomeric Roof Coatings - Borregaard
Rhythms Room I
11:30am CST
Evolutionary Operations in the Coatings Industry - Huber
Rhythms Room I
1:30pm CST
Polysilazanes – Ultimate Binder for Surface Protection - EMD Performance Materials
Rhythms Room I
2:00pm CST
“Cradle-to-Grave Approach to Sustainable Coatings” - USM Faculty Tutorial
Rhythms Room I
3:30pm CST
Novel Energy Cured Mercapto Functional Silicone Q Resin Materials for 3D Printing - Siltech
Rhythms Room I
4:00pm CST
Impact of Silanes on the Solution Stability of Latex and Ultimate Paint Film Properties - DyStar
Rhythms Room I
4:30pm CST
Room Temperature Cured Corrosion Protection of Metals with Novel 2K Waterborne Organofunctional Silane Pretreatments - Evonik
Rhythms Room I
Timezone
The Waterborne Symposium
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
The Waterborne Symposium
Feb 16
-
21, 2020
Sunday
, February 16
Monday
, February 17
Tuesday
, February 18
Wednesday
, February 19
Thursday
, February 20
Friday
, February 21
Filter By Venue
Sheraton New Orleans, Canal Street, New Orleans, LA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Armstrong Ballroom - 8th Floor
Foyer 2nd Floor
Foyer 4th Floor
Rhythms II-III
Rhythms Room I
Rhythms Room III
Rhythms Rooms I - III
Waterbury Ballroom - 2nd Floor
Filter By Type
Additives
All
Track 1
Breaks
All
All Tracks
Corrosion
All
Track 1
General
All
Track 1
Track 2
General Session
All
Track 1
High-Solids
All
Track 2
Networking
All
All Tracks
Opening Session
All
Panel Session
Plenary Speaker
Pigments
All
Track 1
Receptions
All
All Tracks
Registration
All
General Symposium
Short Courses
Resins
All
Track 1
Short Courses
All
Formulating SC
Reformulating SC
Technology Showcase Exhibit Hall
Tutorial Sessions
All
Track 1
Track 2
Waterborne
All
Track 2
Company
Arkema
Borregaard
Chemquest
Clariant
Coatings World
Emerald Kalama Chemical
Evonik
Firestone Building Products Company
Haptic
LLC
Lubrizol
North Dakota State University
Reactive Surfaces
Thermo Fisher
USM
Zeiss
Session
Additives
Faculty
General
High-Solids
Opening Session
Pigments
Student Paper
Sustainability
Waterborne
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Hannele Stevens
Melanie Bryan
Michael Bonner
Marc Chan
Satoshi Takeno
Edward Youssoufian
yang wang
SB
Steven Broadwater
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Rhythms Room I) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Sunday
, February 16
Monday
, February 17
Tuesday
, February 18
Wednesday
, February 19
Thursday
, February 20
Friday
, February 21
Venue
Armstrong Ballroom - 8th Floor
Foyer 2nd Floor
Foyer 4th Floor
Rhythms II-III
Rhythms Room I
Rhythms Room III
Rhythms Rooms I - III
Waterbury Ballroom - 2nd Floor
Session Type
Additives
All
Track 1
Breaks
All
All Tracks
Corrosion
All
Track 1
General
All
Track 1
Track 2
General Session
All
Track 1
High-Solids
All
Track 2
Networking
All
All Tracks
Opening Session
All
Panel Session
Plenary Speaker
Pigments
All
Track 1
Receptions
All
All Tracks
Registration
All
General Symposium
Short Courses
Resins
All
Track 1
Short Courses
All
Formulating SC
Reformulating SC
Technology Showcase Exhibit Hall
Tutorial Sessions
All
Track 1
Track 2
Waterborne
All
Track 2
Other Filters
Company
Arkema
Borregaard
Chemquest
Clariant
Coatings World
Emerald Kalama Chemical
Evonik
Firestone Building Products Company
Haptic
LLC
Lubrizol
North Dakota State University
Reactive Surfaces
Thermo Fisher
USM
Zeiss
Session
Additives
Faculty
General
High-Solids
Opening Session
Pigments
Student Paper
Sustainability
Waterborne
Popular